Summer Hockey

Derbyshire Ladies Summer League

Check out the league table and results here.

Please check the website each week to make sure of the timings and the below fixtures are correct.

2018 Fixtures

Week 1 Fixtures     Day Date Time
Ilkeston v Matlock Blues Tuesday 16/04/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Asbhy Academy v Derby Haribos Tuesday 16/04/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Belper v Matlock Wednesday 17/04/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Barton Wednesday 17/04/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Derby Starbursts Thursday 18/04/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Pink v Stavely Thursday 18/04/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Ashbourne v Ashby Thurday 18/04/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 2 Fixtures          
Asbhy  v Belper Tuesday 23/04/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Derby Haribo v Woodlands Tuesday 23/04/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Ilkeston Wednesday 24/04/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Barton v Ashby Academy Wednesday 24/04/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Starbursts v Ashbourne Thursday 25/04/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Derby Randoms Thursday 25/04/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Nailers v Matlock Pink Thursday 25/04/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 3 Fixtures          
Ashbourne v Derby Randoms Tuesday 30/04/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Ilkeston v Derby Haribo Tuesday 30/04/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Woodlands v Barton Wednesday 01/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Matlock Blue Wednesday 01/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Nailers Thursday 02/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Ashby Academy v Stavely Thursday 02/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Belper v Derby Starbursts Thursday 02/05/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 4 Fixtures          
Derby Haribo v Burton Pagets Tuesday 07/05/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Barton v Ilkeston Tuesday 07/05/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Ashby v Burton Peeler Wednesday 08/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Stavely v Woodlands Wednesday 08/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Starbursts v Matlock Pink Thursday 09/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Belper Thursday 09/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Ashbourne Thursday 09/05/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 5 Fixtures          
Ashby Academy v Ashby Tuesday 14/05/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Derby Haribo v Matlock Blues Tuesday 14/05/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Ilkeston v Stavely Wednesday 15/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Barton Wednesday 15/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Derby Starbursts Thursday 16/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Pink v Derby Randoms Thursday 16/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Woodlands v Nailers Thursday 16/05/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 6 Fixtures          
Ashbourne v Matlock Pink Tuesday 21/05/2019 19:15St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Burton Peelers Tuesday 21/05/2019 20:15st Benedicts)
Ashby  v Woodlands Wednesday 22/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Nailers v Ilkeston Wednesday 22/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Belpers Thursday 23/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Starbursts v Ashby Academy Thursday 23/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Stavely v Burton Pagets Thursday 23/05/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 7 Fixtures          
Ashby Academy v Derby Randoms Tuesday 28/05/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Pink v Belper Tuesday 28/05/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Nailers Wednesday 29/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Ashbourne Wednesday 29/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Ilkeston v Ashby Thursday 30/05/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Woodlands v Derby Starbursts Thursday 30/05/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Barton  v Matlock Blues Thursday 30/05/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 8 Fixtures          
Ashbourne v Ashby Academy Tuesday 4/06/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Nailers v Derby Haribos Tuesday 04/06/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Belper v Burton Peelers Wednesday 05/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Stavely v Barton Wednesday 05/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Matlock Pink Thursday 06/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Ashby v Burton Pagets Thursday 06/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Woodlands Thursday 06/06/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 9 Fixtures          
Derby Haribo v Ashby Tuesday 11/06/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Barton v Nailers Tuesday 11/06/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Stavely v Matlock Blue Wednesday 12/06/2019 19:00  (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Matlock Pink Wednesday 12/06/2019 20:00  (St Benedicts)
Ashby Academy v Belper Thursday 13/06/2019 19:00  (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Derby Starbursts Thursday 13/06/2019 20:00  (St Benedicts)
Ilkeston v Derby Randoms Thursday 13/06/2019 21:00  (St Benedicts)
Week 10 Fixtures          
Ashbourne v Ilkeston Tuesday 18/06/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Burton Pagets Tuesday 18/06/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Belper v Woodlands Wednesday 19/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Ashby v Barton Wednesday 19/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Nailers v Stavely Thursday 20/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Burton Peelers Thursday 20/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Starbursts v Derby Haribo Thursday 20/06/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 11 Fixtures          
Ashby Academy v Burton Peelers Tuesday 25/06/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Derby Haribo v Derby Randoms Tuesday 25/06/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Burton Pagets v Ashbourne Wednesday 26/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Woodlands v Matlock Pink Wednesday 26/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Nailers v Matlock Blue Thursday 27/06/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Barton v Derby Starbursts Thursday 27/06/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Stavely v Ashby Thursday 27/06/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 12 Fixtures          
Ashbourne v Derby Haribo Tuesday 02/07/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Belper v Burton Pagets Tuesday 02/07/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Woodlands Wednesday 03/07/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Ashby Academy Wednesday 03/07/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Starbursts v Stavely Thursday 04/07/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Derby Randoms v Barton Thursday 04/07/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Pink v Ilkeston Thursday 04/07/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 13 Fixtures          
Derby Haribo v Stavely Tuesday 09/07/2019 19:15 (St Benedicts)
Woodlands v Ashbourne Tuesday 09/07/2019 20:15 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Pink v Ashby Academy Wednesday 10/07/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Ilkeston v Belper Wednesday 10/07/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Ashny v Nailers Thursday 11/07/2019 19:00 (St Benedicts)
Matlock Blue v Derby Starbursts Thursday 11/07/2019 20:00 (St Benedicts)
Burton Peelers v Burton Pagets Thursday 11/07/2019 21:00 (St Benedicts)
Week 14 Fixtures          
Matlock Pink v Derby Haribo Tuesday 16/07/2019 19:15 St Bens
Ashby Academy v Ilkeston Tuesday 16/07/2019 20:15 St Bens
Belper v Barton Wednesday 17/07/2019 19:00 St Bens
Ashbourne v Stavely Wednesday 17/07/2019 20:00 St Bens
Derby Starbursts v Ashby Thursday 18/07/2019 19:00 St Bens
Matlock Blue v Woodlands Thursday 18/07/2019

20:00 St Bens

Derby Randoms v Nailers Thursday 18/07/2019 21:00 St Bens
Week 15 Fixtures          
Ashby v Derby Randoms Tuesday 23/07/2019 19:15 St Bens
Derby Haribos v Burtron Peelers Tuesday 23/07/2019 20:15 St Bens
Burton Pagets v Ashby Academy Wednesday 24/07/2019 19:00 St Bens
Barton v Matlock Pink Wednesday 24/07/2019 20:00 St Bens
Ilkeston v Woodlands Thursday 25/07/2019 19:00 St Bens
Nailers v Ashbourne Thursday 25/07/2019 20:00 St Bens
Stavely v Belper Thursday 25/07/2019 21:00 St Bens
Week 16 Fixtures          
Woodlands v Burton Pagets Tuesday

30/07/2019

19:15 St Bens
Barton v Derby Haribo Tuesday 30/07/2019 20:15 St Ben
Matlock Pink v Ashby Wednesday 31/08/2019 19:00 st bens
Nailers v Ashby Academy Wednesday 31/08/2019 20:00 st bens
Belper v Ashbourne Thursday 01/08/2019 19:00 st bens
Stavely v Burton Peelers Thursday 01/08/2019 20:00 st bens
Derby Starbursts v Ilkeston Thursday 01/08/2019 21:00 st bens

Week 17 fixtures

         
Ashby v Matlock Blue Tuesday 06/08/2019 19:15 st bens
Derby Haribo v Belper Tuesday 06/08/2019 20:15 st bens
Burton pagets v Matlock Pink Wednesday 07/08/2019 19:00 st bens
Barton  v Ashbourne Wednesday 07/08/2019 20:00 st bens
Ilkeston v Burton Peelers Wednesday 07/08/2019 21:00 st bens
Nailers v Derby Starbursts Thursday 08/08/2019 19:00 st bens
Stavely v Derby Randoms Thursday 08/08/2019 20:00 st bens
Woodlands  v Ashby Academy Thursday 08/08/2019 21:00 st bens

 

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Committee

Steve Maundrell
Steve Maundrell

Chairman

Gill Howarth
Gill Howarth

Club Secretary

Small
Lisa Richardson

Treasurer

© 2017 - 2019 Derby Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email smaundrell@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Steve Maundrell

Email: smaundrell@gmail.com